Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04823AA Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
3HE04823AA
$17.90
DFB+PIN, Low Power Consumption <1W
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04823AA Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Alcatel-Lucent

Compatible Model:

3HE04823AA

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-10GLR AL

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

10KM

Fiber Mode:

SM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

DFB+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

More Information
Compatible ForAlcatel-Lucent