Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04824AA Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
3HE04824AA
$13.50
VCSEL+PIN, Low Power Consumption ≤0.6W (Typical)
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04824AA Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Alcatel-Lucent

Compatible Model:

3HE04824AA

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-10GSR AL

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m

Fiber Mode:

MM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

VCSEL+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

More Information
Compatible ForAlcatel-Lucent