Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SRBD Compatible 40GBASE-SR BiDi QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 832nm - 918nm, LC)

In stock
SKU
QSFP-40G-SRBD
$350.00
QSFP-40G-BD

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SRBD Compatible 40GBASE-SR BiDi QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 832nm - 918nm, LC)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Arista Networks

Compatible Model:

QSFP-40G-SRBD

ONIS Networks Model:

QSFP-40G-BD AT

Data Rate:

40G

Wavelength:

832nm - 918nm

Distance:

100m

Fiber Mode:

MM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

SR4 BiDi

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Platform Support

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SRBD is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

 

Arista 7050S-64

Arista Networks 7160

More Information
Compatible ForArista Networks