Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
GLC-LH-SMD
$6.99
SFP1G-LXH-31

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.

Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

 

Description

Compatible For:

GLC-LH-SMD

Vendor Name:

ONIS Networks

Form Factor:

SFP

Max Data Rate:

1000Mbps

Wavelength:

1310nm

Max Cable Distance:

550m@MMF/10km@SMF

Connector:

LC duplex

Optical Components:

FP 1310nm

Media:

SMF/MMF

DOM Support:

Yes

Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

 

 

More Information
Compatible ForCisco
SFP1G-LXH-31 (443.97 kB)