Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
GLC-SX-MMD
$6.99
SFP-1GSX

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Cisco

Compatible Model:

GLC-SX-MMD

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-1GSX

Data Rate:

1.25G

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

0.5km

Fiber Mode:

MM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

VCSEL

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

 

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B

Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-S

Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T

Cisco 2800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P

Cisco WS-C3560-48PS

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)

Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-S

Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS

Cisco WS-C3560V2-48TS

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M

Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G

Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X

Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L

Cisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L

Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE

Cisco WS-C3850-24XS

Cisco WS-C3560-24PS

Cisco WS-C2970G-24TS-E

Cisco 3825

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE

Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-S

Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9

Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L

Cisco WS-C3750X-48P

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048TP-1GE

Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3B

Cisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-L

Cisco 2960S-F48TS-L

Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE

Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E

Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3020-HPQ

Cisco MWR-2941-DC

Cisco WS-C3560X-48T

Cisco WS-C3750-24WFS

Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE

Cisco ME-3400-24FS-A

Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)

Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE

More Information
Compatible ForCisco