Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
SFP-10G-LR
$17.90
DFB+PIN, Low Power Consumption <1W
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Cisco

Compatible Model:

SFP-10G-LR

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-10GLR

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

10KM

Fiber Mode:

SM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

DFB+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

 

Cisco WS-C3750X-48P

Cisco WS-C3850-48F

Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q

Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L

Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD

Cisco WS-C3650-24TD

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9

Cisco ASR-9000V-AC

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD

Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE

Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S

Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-M-S

Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-250-K9

Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD

Cisco WS-X4904-10GE

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9

Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9

Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE

Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF

Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25

Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

Cisco WS-C3560E-12D

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE

Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF

Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2TXL

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR

More Information
Compatible ForCisco