100G QSFP28

Shop By
Now Shopping by
  1. Price $100.00 - $200.00 Remove This Item
Shopping Options
Category
View as Grid List

1 Item

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

1 Item

per page
Set Descending Direction

100G QSFP28 Optical Transceivers

An optical network is a channel of communication that utilizes encoded signals in the light to transfer information in different types of telecommunication networks. With the rapidly growing demand for the internet and desire for high speed, the efficient optical network is contributing to the vigorous growth of the complete optical communication industry. This development has also strengthened and accelerated the growth and development of R&D innovations for many central technologies such as the optoelectronic device technology. This is the reason why 100G QSFP28 transceivers have become an integral part of this data-driven era. The 100G QSFP28 transceiver is an extensively used fiber optical part. It is generally employed by Internet Service Providers, Mobile Operators, and Data Centers worldwide. Over the years, the QSFP28 transceiver has become an established form factor of the 100G. The 100G QSFP28 transceivers need to comply with various industry standards. The 100G QSFP28 price ranges from anywhere between $300 to $3,200, depending on the company you choose and the platform from where you buy the product. The 100G QSFP28 optical transceiver plays a crucial role in the optical network. There are basically four types of 100G QSFP28 modules as full, independent products in the industry.

100G QSFP28 CWCM4 2KM Transceiver Modules

The 100G QSFP28 CWCM4 2KM Transceiver is a 100GB/s module developed for optical communications compliant with the QSFP MSA, CWCM4 MSA, and parts of IEEE P802.3bm standards. The module transforms 4 input channels of 25 GB/s electrical signals into four channels of CWCM optical signals and finally involutes them into a single signal channel of 100 GB/s optical transmissions. Contrarily, the module also deconvolutes 100 GB/s optical signals into four different channels of the CWCM optical channel. Finally, it converts them to four output channels of electrical data at the receiver’s end. This product provides efficient performance for 100G Ethernet applications up to 2km links.

100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM Transceiver Modules

The 100G QSFP28 PMS4 is a compatible transceiver. It is a four-channel, parallel, pluggable fiber optical QSFP28 module. This transceiver is compatible with 100/40 Gigabit Ethernet and for Infiniband DDR/EDR applications. The PMS4 transceiver can integrate four data channels in different, streamlined directions with 104 Gbps bandwidth. Each data lane operates at 26 Gbps up to 2km using G.652 SMF. This module is developed to operate across a single-mode fiber system utilizing a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface of this 100G QSFP28 module uses a 38PIN type Edge connector. On the other hand, the optical interface uses 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connectors. The optical technology and excellent circuit ensure reliable, high performing, and consistent performance.

100G QSFP28 LR4 10KM Transceiver Modules

The 100G QSFP28 LR4 is a 100GB/s handset module intended for IEEE P802.3ba standard 100GBASE-LR4 viable optical correspondence applications. The module changes 4 25GB/s electrical information input channels to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a solitary 100GB/s optical transmission way. Its 100Gb/s high-affectability PIN beneficiaries have better execution for up to 10 km, connecting 100Gigabit Ethernet and OUT4 applications and adjust with IEEE802.3ba 88 100GBASE-LR4 details for the optical interface. The item design and structure factor, light/electrical associations, and QSFP+MSA convention are completely founded on computerized demonstrative interfaces.

100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Modules

The 100G QSFP28 SR4 is a four-channel, pluggable, equal, fiber-optic QSFP+ SR4 optical handset module for 100/40 Gigabit Ethernet, Infiniband DDR/EDR, and 32GFC applications. This handset is an elite module for short-range multi-path information correspondence and it interconnects applications. It coordinates 4 information paths toward every path with 112.2 Gbps data transmission. Every path can work at 8.055Gbps up to 70M utilizing OM3 fiber or 100M utilizing OM4 fiber. The module is intended to work over a multimode fiber framework utilizing an ostensible frequency of 850nm. The electrical interface utilizes a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface utilizes a 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. The 100G QSFP28 transceiver module has the potential to completely transform the IT and telecom market. It has huge market prospects and is ideal for high-density cabling and has become the preferred device for many data centers. Onis Networks enables you to find various 100G QSFP28 optical transceivers on a single platform. You can find all brands of transceivers here at our eShop, as well as get the best 100g QSFP28 price. You can compare various products and choose the best one depending on your work, compatibility, and interoperability.