HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
J9150D
$19.90
SFP-10GSR

HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

HPE Aruba

Compatible Model:

J9150D

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-10GSR HP

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m

Fiber Mode:

MM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

VCSEL+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

More Information
Compatible ForHPE