HPE H3C JD507A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
JD507A
$185.00
XFP-10GER

HPE H3C JD507A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

HPE H3C

Compatible Model:

JD507A

ONIS Networks Model:

XFP-10GER HP

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

1550nm

Distance:

40km

Fiber Mode:

SM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

EML+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

More Information
Compatible ForHPE