HPE J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
J9150A
$19.90
SFP-10GSR

HPE J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

HPE

Compatible Model:

J9150A

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-10GSR HP

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m

Fiber Mode:

MM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

VCSEL+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Platform Support

HPE J9150A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

 

HPE 1420

HPE 3500 yl

HPE 5400R

HPE 2530

HPE 3800

HPE 2920

HPE 1950

More Information
Compatible ForHPE