Huawei 0231A564 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
0231A564
$6.99
SFP-1GLX10

Huawei 0231A564 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Huawei

Compatible Model:

0231A564

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-1GLX10 HW

Data Rate:

1.25G

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

10km

Fiber Mode:

SM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

FP+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Platform Support

Huawei 0231A564 is supported on a wide range of HW equipment.

 

Switch 5500-EI 28-Port

More Information
Compatible ForHuawei