Huawei QSFP-100G-AOC5M Compatible 100G QSFP28 AOC (5-meter, QSFP28 to QSFP28)

In stock
SKU
HW-QSFP-100G-AOC5M
$220.00
QSFP100G-AOC5M

Huawei QSFP-100G-AOC5M Compatible 100G QSFP28 AOC (5-meter, QSFP28 to QSFP28)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Huawei

Compatible Model:

QSFP-100G-AOC5M

ONIS Networks Model:

QSFP100G-AOC5M HW

Description:

100G QSFP28 AOC

Data Rate:

100G/100G

Cable Length:

5 Meters

Optical Mode:

OM3

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Platform Support

Huawei QSFP-100G-AOC5M is supported on a wide range of HW equipment.

 

S12800 Series CE-L12CQ

S12800 Series CE-L36CQ

S12800 Series CE-L16CQ

More Information
Compatible ForHuawei