Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550
$23.50
SFP-1GEX-55

Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Huawei

Compatible Model:

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-1GEX-55

Data Rate:

1.25G

Wavelength:

1550nm

Distance:

40km

Fiber Mode:

SM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

DFB+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

More Information
Compatible ForHuawei