Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (1-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

In stock
SKU
AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M
$99.00
QSFP40G-AOC1M

Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (1-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Arista Networks

Compatible Model:

AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M

ONIS Networks Model:

QSFP40G-AOC1M AT

Description:

40G QSFP+ AOC

Data Rate:

40G/40G

Cable Length:

1 Meter

Optical Mode:

OM3

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Platform Support

Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

 

Arista 7050QX-32_32S

Arista 7050S

Arista 7500R

Arista 7260X

Arista 7050T

Arista 7050Q

Arista 7150

Arista 7280SE

Arista 7500

Arista Networks 7160

Arista 7250QX-64

Arista 7050SX-128_64

Arista 7060X

Arista 7050TX-128_48

More Information
Compatible ForArista Networks