Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
AT-SFP-10G-ER40
$34.50
SFP-10GER-31

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Arista Networks

Compatible Model:

SFP-10G-ER40

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-10GER-31 AT

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

40km

Fiber Mode:

SM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

DFB+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

More Information
Compatible ForArista Networks