Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
SFP-10GSR
$13.50
VCSEL+PIN, Low Power Consumption ≤0.6W (Typical)
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Cisco

Compatible Model:

SFP-10G-SR

ONIS Networks Model:

SFP-10GSR

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m

Fiber Mode:

MM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

VCSEL+PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

 

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TR

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C

Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SE

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SE

Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD

Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

Cisco WS-C3850-48T

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E

Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP

Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5596UP-FA

Cisco UCS-FI-6296UP

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GE

Cisco WS-C3850-24P

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I

Cisco WS-C3750X-24T

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S

Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD

Cisco WS-C3650-48TD

Cisco WS-C3560X-24T

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GE

Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX

Cisco WS-C3650-48FD

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1600

Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E

Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA

More Information
Compatible ForCisco