Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
EX-XFP-10GE-BX23
$79.90
XFP-10GBXU

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Juniper Networks

Compatible Model:

EX-XFP-10GE-BX23

ONIS Networks Model:

XFP-10GBXU JU

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1270nm/1330nm

Distance:

10km

Fiber Mode:

SM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

DFB + PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Platform Support

Juniper 10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi XFP 10km is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

 

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP

MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP

MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP

MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24PX - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48PX - EX-UM-2XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2XFP

MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP

MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP

MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP

EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP

More Information
Compatible ForJuniper Networks