Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX32-40 Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

In stock
SKU
EX-XFP-10GE-BX32-40
$99.90
XFP-10GBX40D

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX32-40 Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Specs:

Compatible For:

Juniper Networks

Compatible Model:

EX-XFP-10GE-BX32-40

ONIS Networks Model:

XFP-10GBX40D JU

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1330nm/1270nm

Distance:

40km

Fiber Mode:

SM

Fiber Interface:

LC

Working Voltage:

3.3V

Optical Components:

DFB + PIN

 

Note

Installing a third-party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

More Information
Compatible ForJuniper Networks